Close

Directory

Click here to Download contact details of  government officials .

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

DM Office Reasi

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Indu Kanwal Chib (KAS)Deputy Commissionerdcreasi-jk[at]nic[dot]inRoom No 101 DC Office Complex Reasi0199124558701991245586101
.Additional District Development Commissionerdevcellreasi[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office Complex Reasi Room No. 301301
Sh. Rajinder Kumar SharmaAdditional Deputy Commissioneradditionaldcreasi[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office Complex Reasi+919419210170
Sh. Kamal Kumar SharmaJoint Director/Chief Planning Officerreasicpo[at]gmail[dot]com9419173627
Sh. Sanjay Badyal KASACR Reasiacrreasi[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office Complex Reasi Room No. 2149419137292

DC Office Complex Main Block

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Sh. Muhammad SayeedAD FCS&CAadcapdrsi[at]gmail[dot]com941919993601991245456304
Sh.Project Manager DPAP (Water Shed)pmiwmpreasi[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Zakir Hussain WaniDy. Distt. Election Officer, Reasientreasi[at]nic[dot]in9419600004
Sh. Darshan KumarDSEOdseoreasi[at]gmail[dot]com9797443912
Sh. Gulair SinghPA to DC Reasi9596712450

DC Office Complex BLOCK- 1

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Sh. Muhammad SayeedGM DIC Reasidicreasi-jk[at]gov[dot]in941919993601991244666308
Sh. Pradyot GuptaAsst.Labour Commissioner Reasialcreasi304[at]gmail[dot]com9419137255
Sh. Mukesh SharmaChief Horticulture Officerhortireasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419185791
Sh. Mushtaq AhmedCEO Reasiceoreasi[at]gmail[dot]com9469148784
Dr. Ajay SharmaChief Animal Husb. Officer, Reasi.cahoreasi[at]yahoo[dot]com9419145119207
Sh. Ravinder ThaplooChief Agriculture Officer, Reasicaoreasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419193868

DC Office Complex BLOCK- 2

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Sh. Anirudh RaiAsstt. Commissioner Dev.acdreasi007[at]gmail[dot]com
Dr. Rajeev Kumar SharmaChief Medical Officercmoreasi007[at]gmail[dot]com9419188494
Sh. Sat Paul BhagatXEN PDD Reasixen[dot]reasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419201797
Sh. Jivtesh SinghDTO Reasireasidto[at]gmail[dot]com9419237717

SDMs

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Sh. Ashok Kumar ChoudharySDM KatraSDM Office Katra9419171194
Sh. Santosh Gunwantrao Sukhdeva, IASSDMSDM MahoreSDM office Mahore7889661600
Faz Lul Haseeb,IASSDM, DharmariSDM OFFICE7042445831

SSP Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Ms.Rashmi WazirSSP Reasisspreasi[at]jkpolice[dot]gov[dot]in+911991244663

Tehsildar's

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Sh. Lekh RajTehsildar Pouni9419237302
Sh. Sushil Kumar VermaTehsildar Chassana9596810781
Sh. Munshi RamTehsildar Reasi
Sh. Naresh KumarTehsildar Thakrakote9622171426
Sh. Lekh RajTehsildar Arnas9622699666
Mr. RiazTehsildar Thuroo9419199062
Sh. Shaid IqbalTehsildar Mahore9906361522
Sh. Akshay RajanTehsildar Bhomag9018820003
Mr. Anil CharakTehsildar Katra9419159083

Naib Tehsildar's

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Sh. Puran SinghNaib Tehsildar Chassana70069460033
Sh. Mohd YousafNaib Tehsildar Mahore9622165979
Sh. Mohd SadiqNaib Tehsildar Jij9906345047
Sh. Ashok KumarNaib Tehsildar Shikari7889757486
Sh. Mohd QasimNaib Tehsildar Tulli Banna9596971213
Sh. Mohd IqbalNaib Tehsildar Balmatkote9596655686
Sh. Baldev RajNaib Tehsildar Gulabgarh9797620111
Sh. Chain SinghNaib Tehsildar Budhan9419165221
Sh. Swaran SinghNaib Tehsildar Thuroo9419924442
Sh. Mohd SharifNaib Tehsildar Kanthi9596818474