Directory

Click here to Download contact details of  government officials .

DM Office Reasi

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Indu Kanwal Chib (KAS)Deputy Commissionerdcreasi-jk[at]nic[dot]inRoom No 101 DC Office Complex Reasi0199124558701991245586101
Sh. Rajinder Kumar SharmaAdditional Deputy Commissioneradditionaldcreasi[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office Complex Reasi+919419210170
Sh. Ramesh Chander KASAdditional District Development Commissionerdevcellreasi[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office Complex Reasi Room No. 301+91-9419208808301
Sh.Vevaik Puri, KASACR Reasiacrreasi[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office Complex Reasi Room No. 214+919419150193

DC Office Complex Main Block

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Sh. Nasir Ahmed ButtAD-CAPDadcapdrsi[at]gmail[dot]com9018460093
Sh. Angrej Singh, KASProject Manager DPAP (Water Shed)pmiwmpreasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419160393
Sh. Sanjay Badyal, KASDy. Distt. Election Officer, Reasientreasi[at]nic[dot]in9419137292
Sh. Darshan KumarDSEOdseoreasi[at]gmail[dot]com9797443912
Sh. Gulair SinghPA to DC Reasi9596712450
Sh. Kamal Kishore SharmaChief Planning Officerreasicpo[at]gmail[dot]com9419173627

DC Office Complex BLOCK- 1

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Sh. Pradyot GuptaAsst.Labour Commissioner Reasialcreasi304[at]gmail[dot]com9419137255
Sh. Vishnukant GuptaChief Horticulture Officerhortireasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419126508
Sh. Nirmal ChoudharyCEO Reasiceoreasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419187449
Dr. Romesh RajdhanChief Animal Husb. Officer, Reasi.cahoreasi[at]yahoo[dot]com9419212336
Sh. Onkar Singh Ch.Chief Agriculture Officer, Reasicaoreasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419165926

DC Office Complex BLOCK- 2

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Mr. Sunil Sharma, KASAsstt. Commissioner Dev.acdreasi007[at]gmail[dot]com9419175332
Dr.Parminder SinghChief Medical Officercmoreasi007[at]gmail[dot]com9419139914
Sh. Vinod BalochXEN PDD M&RExen[dot]reasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419165307
Sh. Jivtesh SinghDTO Reasireasidto[at]gmail[dot]com9419237717

SDMs

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Sh. Ashok ChoudharySDM KatraSDM Office Katra9419171194
Sh. Mohd RashidSDM MahoreSDM office Mahore9906077628
Sh. Sushil KesarSDM THUROOSDM OFFICE9419159217

SSP Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Nisha NathyalSSP Reasisspreasi[at]jkpolice[dot]gov[dot]in+911991244663

Tehsildar's

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Sh. Lekh RajTehsildar Pouni9419237302
Sh. Gulshan KumarTehsildar Chassana9596810781
Sh. Mirza IqbalTehsildar Reasi9622518977
Sh. Mohd RafiqTehsildar Thakrakote9797602492
Sh. Lekh RajTehsildar Arnas9622699666
Sh. Rohit KumarTehsildar Thuroo9622331355
Sh. Nirdhay SharmaTehsildar Mahore9419111445
Sh. Akshay RajanTehsildar Bhomag9018820003
Sh. Sunil SharmaTehsildar Katra9906190371

Naib Tehsildar's

Name Designation Email Address Phone Fax Room No
Sh. Puran SinghNaib Tehsildar Chassana70069460033
Sh. Mohd YousafNaib Tehsildar Mahore9622165979
Sh. Mohd SadiqNaib Tehsildar Jij9906345047
Sh. Ashok KumarNaib Tehsildar Shikari7889757486
Sh. Mohd QasimNaib Tehsildar Tulli Banna9596971213
Sh. Mohd IqbalNaib Tehsildar Balmatkote9596655686
Sh. Baldev RajNaib Tehsildar Gulabgarh9797620111
Sh. Chain SinghNaib Tehsildar Budhan9419165221
Sh. Swaran SinghNaib Tehsildar Thuroo9419924442
Sh. Mohd SharifNaib Tehsildar Kanthi9596818474