Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

DM Office Reasi

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Mr. Vishesh Paul Mahajan (JKAS)Deputy Commissionerdcreasi-jk[at]nic[dot]inRoom No 101 DC Office Complex Reasi01991245587
Sukhdev Singh SamyalAdditional District Development Commissioneraddcreasi7[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office Complex Reasi Room No. 3019419135711
Sh. Kul Bhushan KhajuriaAdditional Deputy Commissioneradditionaldcreasi[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office Complex Reasi01991-245599
SJoint Director/Chief Planning Officerreasicpo[at]gmail[dot]com01991245722
Sh. Anshumali SharmaACR Reasiacrreasi[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office Complex Reasi Room No. 21401991-244123

DC Office Complex Main Block

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sh. Suresh Singh (Addl. Charge)Teshildar Hqr to Deputy Commissioner, ReasiDC Office Main Block9622380155
Sh. Nasir AhmedAD FCS&CAadcapdrsi[at]gmail[dot]com9018460093
Sh. Ashish Kr. DograDistrict Informatics Officerjkrea[at]nic[dot]in9419296849
Sh. Rakesh Kumar (JKAS)Dy. Distt. Election Officer, Reasientreasi[at]nic[dot]in9419203312
Sh. Ashok KumarDSEOdseoreasi[at]gmail[dot]com9906102015

DC Office Complex BLOCK- 1

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Miss. Sushma GoutamDistrict officer, Sericulture9419305400
Ashwani KumarDistrict Officer, KVIB8082200751
Sushma KoulAssistant Controller Food saftey9419200720
M.A. Banday (Addl. Charge)GM DIC Reasidicreasi-jk[at]gov[dot]in9419273861
Reenu BalaAsst.Labour Commissioner Reasialcreasi304[at]gmail[dot]com9596761009
Sh. Rajinder LochanChief Horticulture Officerhortireasi[at]gmail[dot]com7298126158
Sunita BaliChief Education Officer Reasiceoreasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419653144
Dr. Abdul MajidChief Animal Husb. Officer, Reasi.cahoreasi[at]yahoo[dot]com9419105373
Sh. Harbans SinghChief Agriculture Officer, Reasicaoreasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419127844
Mr. Rajinder DigraDistrict Information Officer.8717087777

DC Office Complex BLOCK- 2

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. Kamal Kishore DubeyDistrict Nodal Officer, AYUSH7006462810
Tarseem Singh (Addl. Charge)District Youth Services & Sports officer Reasi9596714363
Vikramjeet SinghXEN REW9086572777
Sh. Angrez SinghDistrict Officer, Pollution Cotrol Board Reasi9419161594
Romesh RainaXEN PDD Reasi9419193702
Sh. Pushkar RajDistrict Officer, Legal Metrology9906367003
Sh. Pardeep KumarAssistant Commissioner Panchayat (ACP)9419214613
Sh. Pardeep KumarAsstt. Commissioner Dev.acdreasi007[at]gmail[dot]com9419214613
Dr. Ravinder ManhasChief Medical Officercmoreasi007[at]gmail[dot]com9419184852
Sh. Sunil PandohXEN PDD Reasixen[dot]reasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419187322

SDMs

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sh. Piyush DhotraSDM KatraSDM Office Katra9419198697
Sh. Mazahir Hussain ShahSDM MahoreSDM office Mahore9419165425
Sh. Tariq AzizSDM, DharmariSDM OFFICE9906163509

District Police Officers

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sh. Amit GuptaSSP Reasisspreasi[at]jkpolice[dot]gov[dot]in1991244663
Sh. Vipan ChandranSP, Katra9596651414
Master PopsyAddl. SP, Reasi7006334551
Sh. Ajaz Ahmed- JKPSSDPO Mahore9419955000
Sh. Neeraj KumarDy. SP Hqrs. Reasi9419133499
Sh. Surinder SinghSDPO Katra01991-232052
Sh. Satyakam SharmaDy. SP Bhawan9797428541
Sh. Khayati MaanSHO Bhawan9419903100
SH. Purab SinghSHO Pouni9419195299
Sh. Suman SinghSHO Chassana9419126454

Tehsildar's

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sh. Sahil RandhawaTehsildar Pouni9484220340
Sh. Pankaj SharmaTehsildar Chassana9484220310
Sh. Suresh Singh (Addl. Charge)Tehsildar Reasi96223-80155
Sh. Anil MagotraTehsildar Thakrakote9419197108
Sh. Shakti Pal SambyalTehsildar Arnas9484220360
Azhar (Addl. Charge)Tehsildar Thuroo9596843353
Javed IqbalTehsildar Mahore7006416004
Mehak MahajanTehsildar Bhomagtehsilbhomag1[at]gmail[dot]com9622396209
Mr. Jatinder SinghTehsildar Katra8492017360

Naib Tehsildar's

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sh. Bodh RajNaib Tehsildar Thakrakote9469095889
Sh. Ajay Kumar (Add. Charge)Naib Tehsildar Shergari7006458657
Sh. Zaker HussainNaib Tehsildar Chassana7006419486
Sh. CHAIN SINGHNaib Tehsildar Mahore7889373258
Sh. Mohd SadiqNaib Tehsildar Jij9906345047
Sh. ZAKIR HUSSAIN (Add. Charge)Naib Tehsildar Channa Shikari7006419486
Sh. AJAY KUMARNaib Tehsildar Tulli Banna7006458657
Sh. Zakir Hussain (Add. Charge)Naib Tehsildar Balmatkote7006419486
Sh. Chain Singh (Add. Charge)Naib Tehsildar Gulabgarh7889373258
Mahmood Azam (Add. Charge)Naib Tehsildar Budhan7889395431
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sh. Suresh Singh (Addl. Charge)Teshildar Hqr to Deputy Commissioner, ReasiDC Office Main Block9622380155