Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

DM Office Reasi

Name Designation Email Address Phone
S. Charandeep Singh (JKAS)Deputy Commissionerdcreasi-jk[at]nic[dot]inRoom No 101 DC Office Complex Reasi01991245587
Smt. Joyti Rani SalathiaAdditional District Development Commissioneraddcreasi7[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office Complex Reasi Room No. 301
Sh. Abdul Star (JKAS)Additional Deputy Commissioneradditionaldcreasi[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office Complex Reasi+919419027458
Smt. Sunita KanchanJoint Director/Chief Planning Officerreasicpo[at]gmail[dot]com01991245722
Sh. Sanjay Badyal KASACR Reasiacrreasi[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office Complex Reasi Room No. 2149419137292

DC Office Complex Main Block

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Smt. Moksha DograTeshildar Hqr to Deputy Commissioner, ReasiDC Office Main Block
Sh. Muhammad SayeedAD FCS&CAadcapdrsi[at]gmail[dot]com9419199936
Sh.Project Manager DPAP (Water Shed)pmiwmpreasi[at]gmail[dot]com
Sh. Sanjay Kumar Badyal (KAS) (Addl. Charge)Dy. Distt. Election Officer, Reasientreasi[at]nic[dot]in9419137292
Sh. Darshan KumarDSEOdseoreasi[at]gmail[dot]com9797443912
Neeraj SharmaAssistant Director (E&S)204, DC office Block01991245722
Sh. Gulair SinghPA to DC Reasi9596712450

DC Office Complex BLOCK- 1

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sh. Gurudev KumarGM DIC Reasidicreasi-jk[at]gov[dot]in9906392030
Roopali GandotraAsst.Labour Commissioner Reasialcreasi304[at]gmail[dot]com9419138348
Sh. Brij Balab GuptaChief Horticulture Officerhortireasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419160862
Sh. Mohd. Aziz QadariChief Education Officer Reasiceoreasi[at]gmail[dot]com6006129996
Dr. Ajay SharmaChief Animal Husb. Officer, Reasi.cahoreasi[at]yahoo[dot]com9419145119
Sh. Sudhir Singh ChibChief Agriculture Officer, Reasicaoreasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419128127

DC Office Complex BLOCK- 2

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sh. Anirudh RaiAsstt. Commissioner Dev.acdreasi007[at]gmail[dot]com9419152109
Dr. Rajeev SharmaChief Medical Officercmoreasi007[at]gmail[dot]com9419188494
Sh. Sunil PandohXEN PDD Reasixen[dot]reasi[at]gmail[dot]com9419187322
Sh. Laikat KhanDistrict Treasury Officer (DTO) Reasireasidto[at]gmail[dot]com6005882507

SDMs

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Preeti SharmaSDM KatraSDM Office Katra9419273272
Sh. Faz Lul Haseeb,IAS (Addl. Charge)SDM MahoreSDM office Mahore7042445831
Faz Lul Haseeb,IASSDM, DharmariSDM OFFICE7042445831

SSP Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sh. Shalindra SinghSSP Reasisspreasi[at]jkpolice[dot]gov[dot]in+911991244663

Tehsildar's

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sh. Lekh RajTehsildar Pouni9419237302
Sh. Sushil Kumar VermaTehsildar Chassana8493830095
Sh. Munshi RamTehsildar Reasi9419164862
Sh. Naresh KumarTehsildar Thakrakote9622171426
Sh. Lekh RajTehsildar Arnas9622699666
Mr. RiazTehsildar Thuroo9419199062
Sh. Shaid IqbalTehsildar Mahore9906361522
Sh. Munshi Ram Additional ChargeTehsildar Bhomag9419164862
Mr. Anil CharakTehsildar Katra9419159083

Naib Tehsildar's

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sh. Chain SinghNaib Tehsildar Thakrakote94191652221
Sh. Roshan LalNaib Tehsildar (ARA to DC Reasi)7006015751
Sh. Zaker HussainNaib Tehsildar Chassana
Sh. Mohd YousafNaib Tehsildar Mahore9622165979
Sh. Mohd SadiqNaib Tehsildar Jij9906345047
Sh. Ashok KumarNaib Tehsildar Channa Shikari7889757486
Sh. Mohd QasimNaib Tehsildar Tulli Banna9596971213
Sh.Naib Tehsildar Balmatkote
Sh. Baldev RajNaib Tehsildar Gulabgarh9797620111
Mohd. IqbalNaib Tehsildar Budhan
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Smt. Moksha DograTeshildar Hqr to Deputy Commissioner, ReasiDC Office Main Block